LGSC Central Navajo    T(928) 674-2250/51 Chinle Agency:              14 Chapters
LGSC Eastern Navajo   T(505) 786-2090/91 Eastern Agency:            31 Chapters AZ Chapters: 57
LGSC Ft. Defiance   T(928) 729-4018/4344 Fort Defiance Agency:   27 Chapters NM Chapters: 50
LGSC Northern Navajo T(505) 368-1020/21 Shiprock Agency:          20 Chapters UT Chapters: 3
LGSC Western Navajo T(928) 283-3340/41 Western Agency:          18 Chapters
Certified Chapters: 10 EXECUTIVE BRANCH/Chapter Staff
Chapter Address City ST Zip Telephone 1 Telephone 2 Fax Number Agency Dist County COMMUNITY SVCS COORDINATOR OFFICE SPECIALIST
Black Mesa PO Box 97 Pinon AZ 86510 C(928) 675-0009   none Chinle 4   Albert Lee     (I) Della Rockbridge  (T)
Blue Gap/Tachee PO Box 4427 Blue Gap AZ 86520 C(928) 349-0507   none Chinle 4   (Vacant)   Ella Mae Kaye
Chinle PO Box 1809 Chinle AZ 86503 (928) 674-2052   (928) 674-2054 Chinle 10   Timothy Y. Begay, Jr.     (T) Cynthia Hunter     (T)
Forest Lake PO Box 441 Pinon AZ 86510 (928) 677-3252   (928) 677-3320 Chinle 4   Ella M. Benally Sylvia Preston 
Hardrock PO Box 20 Kykotsmovi AZ 86039 (928) 725-3730 (928) 725-3701 (928) 725-3731 Chinle 4   Harry J. Begay Cecelia L. Begay
Lukachukai PO Box 248 Lukachukai AZ 86507 (928) 787-2502   (928) 787-2332 Chinle 11   Gayla James    Shawna C. Bighand
Many Farms PO Box 185 Many Farms AZ 86538 (928) 781-3605 (928) 781-3610 (928) 781-3608 Chinle 10   Danny Francis  Lewanda A. Ben
Nazlini PO Box 7387 Nazlini AZ 86505 (928) 755-5900 (928) 755-5901 (928) 755-5903 Chinle 10   Alfred Yazzie      (T) (Vacant)  
Pinon PO Box 127 Pinon AZ 86510 (928) 725-3710 (928) 725-3711 (928) 725-3712 Chinle 4   Sharon Tsosie Mary Ann Dick
Rough Rock Box 663-RRDS Chinle AZ 86503 (928) 728-3361   (928) 728-3362 Chinle 10   (Vacant)   Lena Yazzie   
Round Rock PO Box 10 Round Rock AZ 86547 (928) 787-2510 (928) 787-2511 (928) 787-2512 Chinle 11   Shirley Sorrell Altravis Tohtsonie
Tsaile/Wheatfields PO Box 667 Tsaile AZ 86556 (928) 724-2220   (928) 724-3388 Chinle 11   Paula S. Begay Leanna Thompson 
Tselani/Cottonwood PO Box 1139 Chinle AZ 86503 (928) 725-3765 (928) 725-3766 (928) 725-3767 Chinle 10   Ethelou Yazzie Ernie R. Lee
Whippoorwill PO Box 279 Pinon AZ 86510 (928) 725-3728   (928) 725-3745 Chinle 4   Teresa Gilmore Nuna Bizahalonie
Alamo PO Box 827 Magdalena NM 87825 (575) 8542686 (575) 854-2693 (575) 854-2685 Eastern 22   Denise Ganadonegro Inez Apachito
Baca/Prewitt PO Box 562 Prewitt NM 87045 (505) 876-9917   (505) 285-4221 Eastern 16   Relda Martinez Sharon Loley   
Becenti PO Box 708 Crownpoint NM 87313 (505) 786-2283 (505) 786-2284 (505) 786-2285 Eastern 20   (Vacant)   Christina Platero  
Breadsprings/Baahaali PO Box 6118 Gallup NM 87305 (505) 778-5796   (505) 778-5915 Eastern 16   Gloria Skeet deCruz Guarena M. A. Skeets
Casamero Lake PO Box 549 Prewitt NM 87045 (505) 786-2457   (505) 786-2455 Eastern 16   Sharon Wellito Sharon Francisco
Chichiltah PO Box 1336 Gallup NM 87305 (505) 778-5754   (505) 778-5758 Eastern 16   Roselyn D. John Melita Martinez
Churchrock PO Box 549 Churchrock NM 87311 (505) 905-5949   (505) 905-6561 Eastern 16   Brian H. Chee    Deeanna J. Washee
Counselor PO Box 209 Counselor NM 87018 (575) 568-4424 (505) 568-4311 (505) 568-4311 Eastern 19   (Vacant)   Martha Aragon
Crownpoint PO Box 336 Crownpoint NM 87313 (505) 786-2130   (505) 786-2136 Eastern 20   (Vacant)   Delchena M. Dudley
Huerfano PO Box 968 Bloomfield NM 87413 (505) 325-1400   (505) 326-3044 Eastern 19   Larry J. Bonney Eleanor Castiano
Iyanbito PO Box 498 Fort Wingate NM 87316 (505) 905-5650   (505) 905-6115 Eastern 16   Louise M. Mariano Alonzo Thomas   (I)
Lake Valley PO Box 190 Crownpoint NM 87313 (505) 786-2190 (505) 786-2191 (505) 786-2192 Eastern 20   Milanda Yazzie Harriet Pioche
Littlewater PO Box 1898 Crownpoint NM 87313 (505) 786-2120   (505) 786-2125 Eastern 20   Genevieve Castillo    (CM) Shavna A. Bebo    (AA)
Manuelito HCR 57-Box 9069 Gallup NM 87301 (505) 905-3073   (505) 905-0606 Eastern 16   (Vacant)   Josephine V. Bahe     (T)
Mariano Lake PO Box 154 Smith Lake NM 87365 (505) 786-2180 (505) 786-2182 (505) 786-2181 Eastern 16   (Vacant)   Josephine Bennett
Nageezi PO Box 100 Nageezi NM 87037 (505) 632-7200   (505) 632-7201 Eastern 19   Jessica L. Platero (Vacant)  
Nahodishgish PO Box 369 Crownpoint NM 87313 (505) 786-2028   (505) 786-2370 Eastern 15   Eddie F. Morgan (Vacant)  
Ojo Encino HCR 79 Box 7 Cuba NM 87013 (505) 731-2263   (505) 731-1516 Eastern 19   (Vacant)   (Vacant)  
Pinedale PO Box 3 Churchrock NM 87311 (505) 786-2208   (505) 786-2211 Eastern 16   Angeline Burnside Donna Mae Burbank   
Pueblo Pintado HCR 79 Box 3026 Cuba NM 87013 (505) 655-3221   (505) 655-5410 Eastern 20   Sammie Jim Pauline A. Joe
Ramah Rt 2, Box 13 Ramah NM 87321 (505) 775-7140   (505) 775-7103 Eastern 23   Rolland J. Ellsworth Micheal Eriacho
Red Rock PO Box 2548 Gallup NM 87301 (505) 905-8071 (505) 905-8135 (505) 726-1049 Eastern 16   (Vacant)   Justina N. Daye 
Smith Lake PO Box 60 Smith Lake NM 87365 (505) 786-2138   (505) 786-2143 Eastern 16   Rachel Billy Marcella Succo
Standing Rock PO Box 247 Crownpoint NM 87313 (505) 786-2248 (505) 786-2247 (505) 786-2249 Eastern 15   Rosita L. Smith Annjanette C. Bebo
Thoreau PO Box 899 Thoreau NM 87323 (505) 862-0139   (505) 862-7150 Eastern 16   Rosie M. Otero     Clara A. Begay     (T)
Tohajiilee PO Box 3398 Canoncito NM 87026 (505) 836-4221   (505) 833-0731 Eastern 21   Nora J. Morris Carol J. Piaso    (I)
Torreon PO Box 1024 Cuba NM 87013 (505) 731-2336   (505) 731-1514 Eastern 20   Wally Toledo Alberta Ballard
Whitehorse Lake HCR 79 Box 4069 Cuba NM 87013 (505) 655-5430 (505) 655-5431 (505) 655-5432 Eastern 20   Bobby Tsosie Lena R. Calamity
Whiterock PO Box 660 Crownpoint NM 87313 (505) 786-2444   (505) 786-2447 Eastern 15   (Vacant)   Tabitha R. Harrison
Rock Springs PO Box 4608 Yahtahey NM 87375 (505) 371-5100   (505) 371-5103 Eastern-F/D 16   Tony K. Watchman Eleanore E. Jones
Tsayatoh PO Box 86 Mentmore NM 87319 (505) 905-2649   (505) 905-0537 Eastern-F/D 16   (Vacant)   Rosalie Baker
Cornfields PO Box 478 Ganado AZ 86505 (928) 755-5911 (928) 755-5912 (928) 755-5917 Fort Defiance 17   Elizabeth B. Johnson Marilyn T. Begay
Coyote Canyon PO Box 257 Brimhall NM 87310 (505) 735-2623   (505) 735-2625 Fort Defiance 14   Carol A. Wheeler    Nonabah B. Sam  
Crystal PO Box 775 Navajo NM 87328 (505) 777-2800 (505) 777-2801 (505) 777-2805 Fort Defiance 18   Veda Francisco Laurelthina Johnson
Dilkon HCR 63 Box E Winslow AZ 86047 (928) 657-8100   (928) 657-8103 Fort Defiance 7   Carol J. Davis Vada Cummings
Fort Defiance PO Box 366 Fort Defiance AZ 86504 (928) 729-4352 (928) 729-4357 (928) 729-4353 Fort Defiance 18   (Vacant)   Georgina Chischilly
Ganado PO Box 188 Ganado AZ 86505 (928) 755-5920 (928) 755-5921 (928) 755-5927 Fort Defiance 17   Harry J. Yazzie Evalena McCabe-Clark(I)
Greasewood Springs PO Box 1260 Ganado AZ 86505 (928) 654-3239   (928) 654-3232 Fort Defiance 17   Barbara Cummings Cheryl A. Chee
Houck PO Box 127 Houck AZ 86506 (928) 688-2734   (928) 688-3068 Fort Defiance 18   Duane D. Dixon    Caroline M. Matt  
Indian Wells PO Box 3049 Indian Wells AZ 86031 (928) 654-3289   (928) 654-3282 Fort Defiance 7   Nellie R. Hayes Carmelita Rose Mike
Jeddito PO Box 798 Keams Canyon AZ 86034 (928) 738-2276   (928) 738-5455 Fort Defiance 7   Donna M. Boyd Emerita Yazzie     (T)
Kinlichee PO Box 860 St. Michael AZ 86511 (928) 755-3821   (928) 755-6364 Fort Defiance 17   LaVina V. Curley Melton Mannie
Klagetoh Unit 42 HC Box 90 Ganado AZ 86505 (928) 652-2700 (928) 652-2704 (928) 652-2701 Fort Defiance 17   Nancy Y. Chee        Carmelita Tsosie
Lupton PO Box 403 Lupton AZ 86508 (928) 688-2128   (928) 688-3150 Fort Defiance 18   Laura Lee Yazzie Latisha J. Daw
Mexican Springs PO Box 93 Mexican Springs NM 87320 (505) 733-2832   (505) 733-2833 Fort Defiance 14   Peter Watchman Eckberg Gleason
Nahata Dziil PO Box 400 Sanders AZ 86512 (928) 688-2150   (928) 688-2235 Fort Defiance 18   (Vacant)                (CGM) Marilyn Yazzie     (AA)
Naschitti PO Drawer D Sheep Springs NM 87364 (505) 732-5400 (505) 732-5401 (505) 732-5406 Fort Defiance 14   (Vacant)   Dorene Thomas
Oak Springs PO Box 486 Window Rock AZ 86515 (928) 871-6179   (928) 871-6182 Fort Defiance 18   Lavonne Tsosie     (T) (Vacant)  
Red Lake #18 PO Box 130 Navajo NM 87328 (505) 777-2810 (505) 777-2811 (505) 777-2815 Fort Defiance 18   (Vacant)   Eugenia Smith
Sawmill PO Box 1786 Ft. Defiance AZ 86504 (928) 729-4432 (928) 729-4433 (928) 729-4435 Fort Defiance 18   Delilah Rose Endischee Patricia A. Charley
St. Michael PO Box 829 St. Michael AZ 86511 (928) 871-7842 (928) 729-7844 (928) 871-3023 Fort Defiance 18   Margie Tsosie Teresa Tabaha
Steamboat PO Box 117 Ganado AZ 86505 (928) 736-2631 (928) 736-2633 (928) 736-2634 Fort Defiance 17   Flora Nez        (CM) (Vacant)              (AA)
Teesto PO Box 7166-CPU Winslow AZ 86047 (928) 657-8042 (928) 657-8043 (928) 657-8045 Fort Defiance 7   Mary Ann Begay     (T) Alvita Gena Manygoat
Tohatchi PO Box 1236 Tohatchi NM 87325 (505) 733-2845 (505) 733-2846 (505) 733-2847 Fort Defiance 14   Loretta Etsitty Shannon Manuelito    (I)
Twin Lakes/Bahastl' PO Box 4424 Yahtahey NM 87375 (505) 735-2600 (505) 735-2602 (505) 735-2603\5 Fort Defiance 14   Christine S. Barney     Ronda D. Leonard
Whitecone PO Box 3338 Indian Wells AZ 86031 (928) 654-3900   (928) 654-3901 Fort Defiance 7   Steven Kee Velma Lynn Robertson
Wide Ruins PO Box 208 Chambers AZ 86502 (928) 652-3223   (928) 652-3253 Fort Defiance 17   Dorothy Baldwin Marsha P. Joe
Low Mountain PO Box 798 Keams Canyon AZ 86034 (928) 725-3700   (928) 725-3703 Fort Def.-C/L 7   Edgerton M. Gene Marieta Denny
Aneth PO Box 430 Montezuma Creek UT 84534 (435) 651-3525   (435) 651-3560 Shiprock 12   Wilbur B. Capitan Genevieve Johnson  
Beclabito Beclabito Trdg. Post Shiprock NM 87420 (928) 656-3265   (928) 656-3813 Shiprock 12   Melissa Kelly Renae Keith
Burnham/T'iistoh Sikaad PO Box 7359 Newcomb NM 87455 (505) 696-5470   (505) 696-5473 Shiprock 13   Veronica M. Begay Paula S. Begay
Cove PO Box 378 Red Valley AZ 86544 (928) 653-5806   (928) 653-5808 Shiprock 12   Donovan T. Andy Kono Begay   
Gadii ahi/To' Koi PO Box 2990 Shiprock NM 87420 (505) 368-1071   (505) 368-1072 Shiprock 12   Gilbert Badoni Michelle J. Collins
Hogback/Tse'Daa Kaan PO Box 1268 Shiprock NM 87420 (505) 368-1599   (505) 368-1598 Shiprock 12   Anita Hayes Charlene Dodge
Mexican Water HC 61 Box 38 Teecnospos AZ 86514 (928) 674-3641 (or at Red Mesa TP-#1018) (928) 674-3641 Shiprock 9   Martha Saggboy (Vacant)  
Nenahnezad PO Box 438 Fruitland NM 87416 (505) 598-9702   (505) 598-6657 Shiprock 13   Arthur A. Bavaro Shirley Dodge
Newcomb PO Box 7982 Newcomb NM 87455 (505) 696-3300   (505) 696-5475 Shiprock 12   Elizabeth Kuipers       (CM) Evonne Nelson     (AA)
Red Mesa PO Box 422 Montezuma Creek UT 84534 (928) 656-3679   (505) 656-3680 Shiprock 9   Minnie L. John    (Vacant)  
Red Valley PO Box 304 Red Valley AZ 86544 (928) 653-5800   (928) 653-5803 Shiprock 12   Valerie J. Todacheenie (Vacant)  
San Juan PO Box 1636 Fruitland NM 87416 (505) 598-6916   (505) 598-0021 Shiprock 13   Stanley Wauneka Trina Wilson
Sanostee PO Box 219 Sanostee NM 87461 (505) 723-2702   (505) 723-2705 Shiprock 12   Mae Rose Wolfe Direne Curley
Sheepsprings PO Drawer I Sheepsprings NM 87364 (505) 732-5408   (505) 732-5409 Shiprock 12   Carol W. Bitsoi Zilla A. Peshlekai
Shiprock PO Box 3810 Shiprock NM 87420 (505) 368-1081   (505) 368-1092 Shiprock 12   (Vacant)   (Vacant)  
Sweetwater PO Box 105 Teecnospos AZ 86514 (No Phone) Sweetwaterchapter@hotmail.com (No Fax) Shiprock 9   Sarah Lee Kathleen Horse
Teecnospos PO Box 106 Teecnospos AZ 86514 (928) 656-3662   (928) 656-3661 Shiprock 9   May Howard Susie A. Joe
Toadlena/TwoGreyHills PO Box 7950 Newcomb NM 87455 (505) 789-3100   (505) 789-3101 Shiprock 12   Linda M. Johnson Patricia A. Foghorn
Upper Fruitland PO Box 1257 Fruitland NM 87416 (505) 598-5032   (505) 598-0614 Shiprock 13   Kathleen S. Lee Laura Tom-Jones
Rock Point PO Box 190 Rock Point AZ 86545 (928) 659-4350   (928) 659-4356 Shiprock-C/L 9   Charlene Kirk Theresa Yellowhair  
Birdsprings HC 61, Box K Winslow AZ 86047 (928) 686-3266 (928) 686-3267 (928) 686-3269 Western 5   Eileen Hardy Gloria A. Curtis   
Bodaway-Gap PO Box 1546 Gap AZ 86020 (928) 283-3493 (928) 283-3494 (928) 283-3496 Western 3   Dorothy Lee Andrea Sue Dawes
Cameron PO Box 669 Cameron AZ 86020 (928) 679-2323   (928) 679-2297 Western 3   Rayola J. Werito Orlita Dohi
Chilchinbeto PO Box 1681 Kayenta AZ 86033 (928) 697-5680 (928) 697-6581 (928) 697-5671 Western 8   Albert P. Tinhorn Alethea A. Charley
Coalmine Canyon PO Box 1464 Tuba City AZ 86045 C#  (928) 608-1380   (928) 283-3385 Western 3   Carla McCabe (Vacant)  
Coppermine PO Box 1323 Page AZ 86040 C#  (928) 691-1109 coppermine_chapter@hotmail.com (None) Western 1   Bessie J. Armajo Loretta Begay
Dennehotso PO Box 301 Dennehotso AZ 86535 (928) 658-3300   (928) 658-3304 Western 8   Asa Begaye     (T) Braniel Smith     (T)
Inscription Hse/Ts'ah Bii Kin      PO Box 5205 Tonalea AZ 86044 (928) 672-2337   (928) 672-2468 Western 2   Victoria Bydone Winfred Page    (I)
Kaibeto PO Box 1761 Kaibeto AZ 86053 (928) 673-5850 (928) 673-5851 (928) 673-5853 Western 1   Adolph June, Jr. Joann Secody  
Kayenta PO Box 1088 Kayenta AZ 86033 (928) 697-5520   (928) 697-5524 Western-F/D 8   (Vacant)   Pearl J. Begay
LeChee PO Box 4720 Page AZ 86040 (928) 698-2800   (928) 698-2803 Western 1   Herman Tso      Clorinda Lister
Leupp CPO Box 5428 Leupp AZ 86035 (928) 686-3227   (928) 686-3232 Western 5   Clara B. Tsosie Arlene Jensen   
Navajo Mountain PO Box 10070 Tonalea AZ 86044 (928) 672-2915   (928) 672-2917 Western 2   Fern Kinsel Danielle Thompson
Oljato PO Box 360455 Monument Valley UT 84531 (435) 727-5850   (435) 727-5852 Western 8   (Vacant)   Peggy Abrigo
Shonto PO Box 7800 Shonto AZ 86054 (928) 672-2910 (928) 672-2911 (928) 672-2862 Western 2   Robert Black, Jr.   (CM) Jeanette Brown
Tolani Lake HC61-SR-Box 3001 Winslow AZ 86047 (928) 686-3285 (928) 686-3286 (928) 686-3287 Western 5   (Vacant)   Priscilla Lane    (I)
Tonalea PO Box 207 Tonalea AZ 86044 (928) 283-3430   (928) 283-3435 Western 1   Betty A. Tso Lorene F. Tohannie
To' Nanees' Dizi' PO Box 727 Tuba City AZ 86045 (928) 283-3284 (928) 283-3285 (928) 283-3288 Western 3   Priscilla Littlefoot    (CM) Noreen Parrish   (EA)